BAFS REGIONAL FOCAL PERSONS

  1. Standard Development and Promotion; Impact Assessment of Philippine National Standards (PNS) Developed

Region

Head

Members

CAR

Arlene Sagayo

Joan Bacbac

Edilberto Santiago

Gladys Aligo

ARMM

Rogelio Bahinting

Noraya Tikan

I

Maria Christina De Leon

Gloria Parong

II

Remedios dela Rosa

Luz Melate

III

Fernando Lorenzo

Enrile Manio

Adela Peñalba

Florante de Jesus

IVA

Patria Bulanhagui

Luzviminda Tamayo

Editha Salvoza

IVB

Ronie Panoy / Designated representative

Designated representative

V

Adelina Losa

Nancy Salvino

VI

Maria Teresa Solis

Juvy Gaton

Kames Earl Ogatis

Elma Francisco

VII

Wilberto Castillo

Angela Lagrimas

Mary Ronville Montejo

VIII

Andrew Orais

Franklyn Diongson

IX

Ferdinand Gamorot

Gilma Abion

X

Chedy Ansale

Sonia Oliveros

Jenny Alcobilla

XI

Rowena Francine Adlaon

Agnes Cecilia Roble

Melinda Rubellano

XII

Abdulkadil Ango

Designated representative

XIII

Emylou Presilda

Aurelius Arais

Rosie Amarillo


  1. Regulatory Functions

Organic Agriculture Activities, Good Agricultural Practices (GAP) and Good Animal Husbandry Practices (GAHP) Certification 

Region

Head

Members

CAR

Anthony Bantog

Ruben Dulagan

Carmen Humiwat             

Delfina Lagayan

Noelito Villa

ARMM

Rogelio Bahinting

Noraya Tikan

Siya Belongan

I

Florentino Adame

Marvin Quilates

Jegie Malicdem

Alfriero Banaag

II

Ernesto D. Guzman

Marina Abecedo

Marvin Luis

III

Eduardo Lapuz

Isla Lapuz

Marilyn Velarde

Angel Tulabut

Byorn Quiambao

Xandrey Baccay

Charito Libut

IVA

Rufina Sanidad

Jun Villarante

Toribia Junsay

IVB

Ronie Panoy / Designated Representative

Designated Representative

V

Renato Almonte

Editha Pelin

Dr. Diogenes Pinoy

VI

Jonic Natividad

Virginia Layson

Michael Magan

Medifel Junius Panerio

Sonie Guanco

Pacifico Lumauag

Wendel Maglantay

Rene Baldevia

VII

Raul Migriño

Anna Delza Barimbao

Felipe Apale

Magna Nola Sumagang

Danny Greg Maribojoc

VIII

Carlos Dela Cruz

Lourdes Calleja

Marilyn Ritaga

IX

Victorino Guillermo

Priscilla Jover

Hannibal Bayo-ang

X

Juliet Araos

Arlene Culgue

Christine Jane Lumawag

XI

Nestor Burgos

Percy Basil Prociano

Erma Mausisa

Lourdes Cesar

Armie Capuyan

XII

John Pascual

Lorna Vilbar

Jocelyn Torres

Ann Shiella Laña

XIII

Isidro. Lagumbay Jr.

Gertudes Fortun

Johnny Concon